Welcome Bonus

100% up to A$6,000

On your first deposit

Wagering
35× bonus
Max bet
A$7
Min deposit
A$15
Bonus validity
7 days

Cleopatra Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for a Cleopatra Casino 300% deposit bonus? The current Australian welcome offer is a 100% match up to A$6,000, while other promotions include a monthly reload, free spins and cashback. Here is how the offers work, what the numbers mean and how to keep your bonus play within the rules.

Welcome Bonus100% up to A$6,000

  1. OperatorDama N.V. / Direx N.V.
  2. Established2017
  3. PlatformSOFTSWISS
  4. Game library4,000+ slots, 80+ live tables

The available offer gives Australian players up to A$6,000

For the Australian market, Cleopatra Casino offers a 100% match on your first deposit, up to A$6,000. You need to deposit at least A$15 to activate it. In plain English, a $100 qualifying deposit can produce a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in bonus-linked funds before wagering is completed.

That is the main first-deposit offer for Australian players rather than a 300% match. The important part is to check the amount you want to deposit against the bonus cap. A $6,000 deposit does not create a $6,000 bonus automatically; the match stops at A$6,000.

TermRule
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonusA$6,000
Minimum depositA$15
Wagering35× the bonus amount
Bonus validity7 days
Maximum bonus betA$7 per spin or hand

Your deposit and bonus are different amounts

The 35× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit that receives a $100 bonus creates a $3,500 wagering target.

How to claim the first-deposit bonus

The process is simple, but the timing matters. The bonus is available on your first deposit and must be completed within 7 days. Before you start, make sure you are at least 18 years old or meet the legal age in your jurisdiction.

  1. Create your account

    Register for a Cleopatra Casino account and use accurate personal details. Withdrawal verification requires KYC checks, so your information needs to match your documents.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is supported natively, so Australian players can use the currency without conversion issues. The account can also hold multiple currencies.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least A$15 using an available payment method. Popular banking methods charge a 2.5% deposit fee, so factor that into the amount you send.

  4. Activate the offer

    Apply the welcome promotion during the first deposit process if the bonus selection is shown. Check that the match has been credited before beginning bonus play.

  5. Play within the limits

    Keep every bonus spin or hand at A$7 or less, and complete the wagering requirement before the 7-day validity period ends.

Cleopatra Australia also provides mobile access through a browser. The mobile version is optimised for different screen sizes and includes promotions and banking features, so you can manage the offer from a phone or tablet without a dedicated app.

Wagering rules: slots contribute more than table games

The welcome bonus carries a 35× wagering requirement. Eligible slots contribute 100% of each qualifying wager, while table games and video poker contribute 5%. Restricted slot games are excluded under the bonus terms, so the game contribution matters before you choose where to play.

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying stake counts towards the target. A 5% contribution means only one-twentieth of the stake counts. For example, a $100 qualifying slot wager contributes $100, while a $100 table-game wager contributes $5.

ExampleCalculationTarget or contribution
Welcome bonus target$100 × 35$3,500 wagering
Eligible slot wager$100 × 100%$100 counted
Table-game wager$100 × 5%$5 counted
A$6,000 maximum bonusA$6,000 × 35$210,000 wagering

The maximum bonus bet is A$7

Do not exceed A$7 on a bonus-linked spin or hand. This limit applies while you are wagering the bonus, and the bonus terms also require full wagering completion before linked AUD withdrawals are released.

  • Start with eligible slots when you want your full stake to count.
  • Keep each bonus-linked spin or hand at A$7 or below.
  • Allow for the 7-day expiry window from the time the bonus is credited.
  • Remember that free spins winnings are treated as bonus funds and have wagering gates.
  • Complete the full requirement before requesting a withdrawal of bonus-linked AUD funds.

Other promotions include a reload bonus and free spins

Alongside the first-deposit offer, a monthly reload promotion provides 130% up to €100 plus 50 free spins on Burning Chili X. The promotion is identified as a May offer, and the free spins are posted the same day with AUD values attached to the credited spins.

Free spins winnings must meet wagering requirements before withdrawal. Australian players also have a weekly withdrawal cap of A$5,000, and that cap includes winnings from free spins. The general bonus rules state that slots contribute 100%, while table games and video poker contribute 5%; bonus-linked play still needs to follow the applicable promotion terms.

Use a smaller deposit if you only want a smaller bonus

A 100% match scales with your deposit until the A$6,000 cap. A $50 deposit creates a $50 match, while a $100 deposit creates a $100 match. That also keeps the 35× wagering target lower.

Cashback and loyalty rewards add a separate route to bonuses

The loyalty programme has six tiers: Beginner, Bronze, Silver, Golden, Platinum and Diamond. You earn 1 point for every €40 wagered. Diamond requires at least 30,000 points in a month and offers up to 15% cashback, capped at €2,500 per month.

FeatureRule
Minimum cashback payout€5
Diamond requirement30,000 points or more
Diamond cashbackUp to 15%
Diamond monthly cap€2,500
Cashback wagering1×
Cashback withdrawal limit5× the cashback amount

Points and tier progress reset to zero at the start of each month, with no rollover. That means the monthly cycle is important if you are working towards a higher tier. The brand also runs a weekly tournament with a €10,000 prize pool and a recurring Friday Free Spins Challenge.

Games and payment choices for bonus play

The casino has over 4,000 slots, plus roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. More than 80 live dealer tables are available, including live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, dice games, poker and shows. Demo mode lets you try games for free, with the free-play balance kept separate from real-money funds.

The game library draws on more than 20 software providers, including Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Microgaming, Ainsworth, Relax Gaming and Booming Games. If you want to focus on wagering contribution, eligible slots are the most direct option because they contribute 100% under the bonus terms.

Deposits can be made in AUD and other supported currencies, including EUR, USD, NOK, CAD, RUB, CNY, JPY and BTC. Methods include Skrill, Bitcoin, Maestro, MasterCard, Neteller, Paysafecard, Visa, Bank Transfer, Neosurf, iDebit and Siru Mobile. The standard minimum deposit is €10, except for Bitcoin, which has a 0.0003 BTC minimum; the Australian welcome offer has its own A$15 minimum.

Withdrawals: limits and timing for Australian players

Australian withdrawals have a minimum of A$30 per transaction and a weekly maximum of A$5,000. The weekly cap includes free spins winnings. There are no platform-side withdrawal transaction fees, although a payment processor may apply its own charge.

MethodProcessing time
E-wallet24-48 hours
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Cryptocurrency12-24 hours
Card2-4 days

KYC verification is required, with multiple verification steps for withdrawals. If you deposit through PaysafeCard or Zimpler, you must use an alternative method to withdraw. Bonus-linked AUD funds also need the wagering requirement completed before release.

A practical checklist before you activate a bonus

  • Confirm you are eligible to register and are at least 18 years old.
  • Decide how much you can afford to deposit before choosing a match amount.
  • Check that the first deposit is at least A$15 for the Australian welcome offer.
  • Write down the 35× wagering target based on the bonus amount.
  • Use the 7-day validity period as your deadline.
  • Keep bonus bets at A$7 or less per spin or hand.
  • Choose games with the correct contribution rate.
  • Remember that free spins winnings are subject to wagering requirements.
  • Keep the A$5,000 Australian weekly withdrawal cap in mind.
  • Use the responsible gambling tools and safe play guides if you need help keeping play within your limits.

The key idea is straightforward: match the promotion to your budget, then treat the wagering target as part of the cost of claiming it. A bonus can extend play, but it is still connected to real-money gambling, so only deposit what you are comfortable losing.

For a fuller Cleopatra Casino Review, players can also weigh up the game range, mobile browser experience, loyalty rewards and payment rules. Live chat is available 24/7, and support is offered in 16 languages.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Cleopatra Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus in Australia?

The Australian welcome offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to A$6,000. It requires a minimum deposit of A$15, carries 35× wagering and is valid for 7 days.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is A$15. AUD is supported natively, so Australian players can deposit without currency conversion issues.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The wagering requirement is 35× the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $3,500 wagering target.

What is the maximum bonus bet?

The Australian maximum is A$7 per spin or hand while wagering the bonus.

Do table games count towards bonus wagering?

Yes. Table games and video poker contribute 5%, while eligible slots contribute 100%. Restricted slot games are excluded under the applicable terms.

What free spins promotion is available?

A monthly reload promotion offers 130% up to €100 plus 50 free spins on Burning Chili X. Free spins winnings are subject to wagering requirements before withdrawal.

What is the Australian withdrawal limit?

The Australian weekly withdrawal maximum is A$5,000, including free spins winnings. The minimum withdrawal is A$30 per transaction.

How quickly are e-wallet withdrawals processed?

E-wallet withdrawals process within 24-48 hours. KYC verification is required for withdrawals.